Our UA

Faculty and Staff Directory

First Name
Last Name
Group
E-mail address
 
 
 
 
CENTRAL OFFICE
 
 
 
Rebecca
Gudde
Interim Superintendent
Sarah
Buck
Director of Student Data
Eric
Fry
Facilities Manager
Stacy 
Graff 
Chief Operating Officer
John
Gresham
Activities Director
Ryan
Heffley
Lower School Activities Director
James 
Jennings 
Security Coordinator
Kendall
Johnson
Operations Manager
Tyler
Kemp
Chief Financial Officer
Lisa
Kice
Dir of Human Resources
Raedel
Kingsbury
Manager of Finance & Payroll
Cynthia
Kivett
Central Office Manager/Records Custodian
Brian
Klug
Technology Supervisor
Brianne
Phillips
Director of Student Services
Saundra
Strong
Superintendent Admin Asst
Mae 
Turner 
Asst Central Office Manager
Ashley
Ginn
Security Officer
Omar
Willingham
Security Officer
 
 
 
 
 LOWER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
 
 
 
 Ashley
 Knapp
 K-2 Principal
 Aisha
 Smith
 3-5 Principal
 Danielle
 Blackstock
 K-2 Assistant Principal
 LaShonette
 Kemp
 3-5 Assistant Principal
 Katy
 Sanders
 Counselor
 Chelsea
 Hagan
 Counselor
 Roz
 Powell
 Admin Assistant
 Nakisha
 Thatcher
 Admin Assistant
 
 
 
 
 LOWER SCHOOL STAFF
 
 
 
 Shalonda
 Bailey
 Kindergarten
 Amy
 Brown
 Kindergarten
 Breanne
 Coleman
 Kindergarten & 1st
 Rylee
 Shea
 Kindergarten
 Rachell
 Shobe
 Kindergarten
 Anna
 Sudo
 Kindergarten
 
 
 
 
 Cyrene
 Brown
 1st grade
 Rylie
 Holmes
 1st grade
 Lauren
 Miller
 1st grade
 Samantha
 Poelker
 1st grade
 
 
 
 
 Adrianne
 Harris
 2nd grade
 Katie
 Killen
 2nd grade
 Jennifer
 Ortiz
 2nd grade
 Kellee
 Ransom
 2nd grade & 3rd
 Daniel
 Rapp
 2nd grade
 
 
 
 
 Katy
 Chapman
 3rd grade
 Kimberly
 Conner
 3rd grade
 Meghan
 Hutcheson
 4th grade
 Peyton
 Sorrentino
 3rd grade
 Alyssa
 Strong
 3rd grade
 Travis
 Turner
 3rd grade 
 
 
 
 
 Jessica
 Holmes
 4th grade
 Jayla
 Graham
 4th grade
 Kim
 Lowe
 4th grade
 Xavier
 McFadden
 4th grade
 Amber
 Sahr
 4th grade
 
 
 
 
 Faiza
 Aslam
 5th grade
 Antonette
 Collins
 5th grade & 4th
 Amanda
 Erisman
 5th grade
 Abuena
 Jackson
 5th grade
 Ashley
 Logan
 5th grade
 Sydney
 Robertson
 5th grade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SPECIALS TEACHERS
 
 
 
 Troy
 Alldaffer
 Art
 Debbie
 Brizendine
 Speech Pathology
 Bethany
 Brown
 Title I Math
 Hayden
 Eatinger
 Phys Ed
 Debra
 Foster
 ISS
 Jordan
 Hadjian
 Computers
 Barbara
 King
 Title I Reading
 Nyvia
 Londono
 Spanish
 Luisa
 Abellan-Pagnani
 Adv Studies
 Jennifer
 Redmond
 Title I Reading
 Dennis
 Upton
 Music
 
 
 
 
 MIDDLE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
 
 
 
 Levette
 Amerison
 Middle School Principal
 Elizabeth
 Gude
 Assistant Principal
 Matt
 Gilme
 Counselor
 Marion
 Epps
 Admin Assistant
 
 
 
 
 MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Joe
 Barry
 6th & 7th - Social Studies
 Keisha
 Ricketts
 6th grade - Science
 Chelsea
 Stiles
 6th grade - Math
 Adriana
 Wallace
 6th grade - Comm Arts
 
 
 
 
 Danielle
 Farr
 7th grade - Science
 Jacqueline
 Greenlee
 7th & 8th - Social Studies
 Cheryl
 Hines
 7th grade - Social Studies
 Zachary
 Lucas
 7th grade - Math
 Tenaya
 Rhinehardt 
 7th grade - Comm Arts
 
 
 
 
 Jeremy
 Dorrell
 8th grade - Science
 Shane
 O'Neal
 8th grade - Math
 John
 Reynolds
 8th grade - Comm Arts
 
 
 
 
 SPECIALS TEACHERS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Christopher
 Bergida
 Business
 Marlon
 Brown
 Debate
 Kathleen
 Hammond
 Art
 Audrey
 Pribnow
 Journalism
 Evan
 Schroeder
 Band
 Carl
 Stafford
 Debate
 Darrenn
 White
 Boys PE, Health
 Nyree
 Young
 Girls PE, Health
 
 
 
 
 UPPER SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
 
 
 
 Clem
 Ukaoma
 Principal
 Krista
 Horner
 Assistant Principal
 Faith
 Casel
 Counselor
 Susie
 Jackson
 Admin Assistant
 John
 Gresham
 Athletic Director
 
 
 
 
 UPPER SCHOOL STAFF
 
 
 
 Christopher
 Bergida
 Computers
 Andrew
 Blakemore
 English
 James
 Brady
 Science
 Joshua
 Burdette
 Math, Jr/Sr Seminar
 Leah
 Edens
 English
 Matthew
 Gandy
 Accounting/Marketing
 Darya
 Hadjian
 Spanish
 Kathleen
 Hammond
 Art
 Dustin
 Havens
 History
 Ryan
 Heffley
 PE
 Mike
 Hirons
 Math
 Katy
 Kenyon
 Math
 Audrey
 Pribnow
 Journalism
 KaLynda
 Ruckman
 Science
 Evan
 Schroeder
 Band
 Carl
 Stafford
 Speech
 Michael
 Wilson
 Gov't/Finance
 Johnny
 Wolfe
 History
 
 
 
 
 SPECIAL ED - SOCIAL WORK
 
 
 
 Amy
 Bellmann
 Special Education
 Laura
 Grable
 Special Education
 Verlene
 Kling
 Special Education
 Amanda
 Adreani
 ELL Coordinator
 Kailyn
 Matchael
 ELL Coordinator
 Jen
 Ogren
 Special Education
 Brianne
 Phillips
 Social Worker
 
 
 
 
 LIBRARY
 
 
 
 Mindy
 Ryan
 Library Clerk
 Lisa
 Spellman
 Librarian
 
 
 
 
 NURSES
 
 
 
 Bobbi
 Leavitt
 
 Stephanie
 Hidalgo 
 
 
 
 
 
 ASP
 
 
 
 Kashay
 Mahan
 
 
 
 
 

About

University Academy is a public charter school serving students Pre-K through 12th grade who reside in the Kansas City Missouri School District.
© 2021 University Academy All Rights Reserved